Legal Notice

Legal information

This legal information has been translated from French, you will find the original on this link: mentions légales

1. Presentation of the site.

According to article 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, the users of the www.nicolas-aubineau.com site are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in the Framework for its implementation and follow-up:
Owner: Nicolas Aubineau – Autoentrepreneur – 9 Bis A, rue du Château, Le Payaud – 17137 Nieul Sur Mer – France
Creator: TGWEB
Responsible for publication: Nicolas Aubineau – contact@nicolas-aubineau.com
Webmaster: Nicolas Aubineau – contact@nicolas-aubineau.com
Hosting company: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site www.nicolas-aubineau.com implies the full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use are subject to change or completion at any time, so users of the www.nicolas-aubineau.com website are invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by Nicolas Aubineau, who will then endeavor to communicate to the users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.nicolas-aubineau.com is updated regularly by Nicolas Aubineau. In the same way, legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take cognizance of them.

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the www.nicolas-aubineau.com website is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.
Nicolas Aubineau endeavors to provide on the www.nicolas-aubineau.com website as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.nicolas-aubineau.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the www.nicolas-aubineau.com website is not exhaustive. They are subject to changes since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site by using a recent hardware, not containing virus and with a browser of last generation updated

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting.

Nicolas Aubineau owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without prior written authorization of: Nicolas Aubineau.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Nicolas Aubineau can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.nicolas-aubineau.com website and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the Specifications indicated in point 4, or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

Nicolas Aubineau can not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the site www.nicolas-aubineau.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Nicolas Aubineau reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Nicolas Aubineau also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( Text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European 24 October 1995.

The use of the www.nicolas-aubineau.com site may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the www.nicolas-aubineau.com site, the provider of Access to the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case Nicolas Aubineau collects personal information relating to the user only for the need for certain services offered by the site www.nicolas-aubineau.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself carries out their input. The user of the www.nicolas-aubineau.com site is then asked whether or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data In writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the exhibit, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.nicolas-aubineau.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of Nicolas Aubineau and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the eventual acquirer who would in turn hold the same obligation to retain and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site www.nicolas-aubineau.com.

The above-mentioned site is declared to the CNIL under number 1917666.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.nicolas-aubineau.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Nicolas Aubineau. However, Nicolas Aubineau does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.
The navigation on the site www.nicolas-aubineau.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow user identification but records information about a computer’s navigation on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to permit various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

  • Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the top right) / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with OK.
  • Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
    Set the Retention rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
  • Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.
  • Under Chrome: Click on the upper right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.nicolas-aubineau.com website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction shall be conferred on the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which permits, in whatever form, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Share on Facebook Partager sur Viadeo

Nicolas Aubineau
6official degrees
around nutrition
(Sport, Health, Prevention)
+ 700 000visitors per year
on the site
+ 900sports
followed
+ 15 000patients
followed

Follow me on Facebook

Who i am?

Nicolas AubineauFrench Clinic and Sports Dietitian Nutritionist, I created this site to meet the needs of athletes in sports nutrition.

You will find many free articles and home recipes. I also propose personalized diet plans for those who prepare a competition, seek a nutritional balance corresponding to their way of life and their sporting activity.

Good reading !